Buhl, Declo win district wrestling titles

By  | 

BUHL, Id. (KMVT/KSVT) 3A TEAM RESULTS:
1. Buhl 235.5
2. Kimberly 198.5
3. Gooding 132.5
4. Filer 88.0

3A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

98 Results
1st - Devin Rowland (Buhl) 21-19

106 Results
1st Place Match
Edward Pastor (Filer) 4-2, Fr. over Blaine Wiggins (Filer) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

113 Results
1st Place Match
Jonah Bacon (Kimberly) 23-9, Fr. over David Tennant (Buhl) 16-23, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

120 Results
1st Place Match
Slade Peyman (Buhl) 28-12, Jr. over Kolten Burk (Kimberly) 23-7, Fr. (Dec 3-2).

126 Results
1st Place Match
Riley Hallett (Kimberly) 23-6, So. over Dabid Romero (Gooding) 31-12, Jr. (Fall 2:53).

132 Results
1st Place Match
Thomas Henderhan (Filer) 24-15, Fr. over Eddie Salas (Buhl) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 0:26).

138 Results
1st Place Match
Carson Schvaneveldt (Kimberly) 29-8, Jr. over Chase Wingfield (Buhl) 29-19, Sr. (Fall 3:58).

145 Results
1st Place Match
Michael Coy (Kimberly) 28-2, So. over Tyler Clements (Gooding) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:35).

152 Results
1st Place Match
Alan Palmer (Kimberly) 19-10, Jr. over Roy Newberry (Buhl) 20-18, Jr. (Dec 8-5).

160 Results
1st Place Match
Jake Hardy (Kimberly) 17-16, Jr. over Nathan Pauls (Gooding) 18-20, Jr. (MD 11-3).

170 Results
1st Place Match
Theron Christensen (Buhl) 35-7, Jr. over Skyler Moore (Filer) 14-10, So. (Fall 3:39).

182 Results
1st Place Match
Mark Poehler (Buhl) 29-10, Sr. over River Hammett (Filer) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 1:20).

195 Results
1st Place Match
AJ Dominquez (Buhl) 17-20, So.

220 Results
1st Place Match
Michael Needham (Gooding) 31-8, Jr. over Elliott Whiting (Gooding) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:42).

285 Results
1st Place Match
Jake McGinnis (Gooding) 31-6, So. over Rodrigo Romero (Gooding) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 0:24).

2A TEAM RESULTS:

1. Declo 190.0
2. Oakley 130.0
3. Glenns Ferry 94.0
4. Raft River 90.0
5. Wendell 48.0
6. Shoshone 21.0
7. Valley 19.5

2A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

106 Results
1st Place Match
Braden Chafin (Glenns Ferry) 16-12, Fr. over Jon Anderson (Declo) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 2:46).

113 Results
1st Place Match
Caden Crider (Declo) 24-15, So. over Austin Barker (Declo) 18-21, Jr. (Fall 0:43).

120 Results
1st Place Match
Zach Matthews (Wendell) 14-7, Sr. over Nicholas Perkins (Raft River) 15-16, Fr. (Dec 9-8).

126 Results
1st Place Match
Dale Schoth (Wendell) 23-11, Jr. over Raphael Roque (Wendell) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

132 Results
1st Place Match
Sam Mitton (Oakley) 33-7, Jr. over Roberto Ramirez (Glenns Ferry) 18-14, So. (MD 11-0).

138 Results
1st Place Match
Cade Horn (Shoshone) 39-6, Sr. over Britton Bedke (Oakley) 29-9, Sr. (MD 15-2).

145 Results
1st Place Match
Brian Rios (Declo) 21-15, Jr. over Rod Newman (Declo) 17-20, Jr. (Fall 4:37).

152 Results
1st Place Match
Kodi Burk (Valley) 21-6, Jr. over Jesse Clearwater (Oakley) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

160 Results
1st Place Match
Jaxson Douglas (Oakley) 13-11, So. over Taythen Larson (Declo) 18-21, Sr. (Fall 2:35).

170 Results
1st Place Match
Traven Hansen (Raft River) 32-3, Jr. over Jacob Thompson (Declo) 19-24, Jr. (Fall 1:29).

182 Results
1st Place Match
Tyler Mathews (Declo) 42-3, Sr. over Tristen Grush (Raft River) 7-25, Sr. (Fall 1:09).

195 Results
1st Place Match
Sy Osterhout (Declo) 29-16, Jr. over Blayne Perez (Raft River) 14-18, So. (Fall 3:49).

220 Results
1st Place Match
Dawson Osterhout (Declo) 31-12, Fr. over David Pike (Oakley) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 4:26).

285 Results
1st Place Match
Bryson Robinson (Declo) 31-8, Sr. over Koy Muir (Declo) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 5:31).



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus