Advertisement

Murtaugh boys and girls take Monte Andrus Invitational

Track and field meet was held at Valley High School
Track and field meet was held at Valley High School
Track and field meet was held at Valley High School
Published: May. 1, 2021 at 9:52 PM MDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

HAZLETON, Idaho (KMVT/KSVT) — The Murtaugh girls track and field team dominated the Monte Andrus Invitational at Valley High School Saturday. The boys team also topped the overall standings.

Team Standings

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Murtaugh 220.50 2) Valley 83

3) Rockland 70 4) Oakley 67.50

5) Rimrock 44 5) Castleford 44

7) Hansen 39 8) Hagerman 30

9) Grace 27 10) Glenns Ferry 23

11) Butte County 14 11) Shoshone 14

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Murtaugh 133 2) Grace 119

3) Valley 99 4) Hansen 81

5) Butte County 80.66 6) Rockland 71

7) Castleford 35 8) Glenns Ferry 22

9) Oakley 15 10) Shoshone 14

11) Hagerman 6 12) Rimrock 4.33

Individual Event Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 12.54 1992 Jan Kirkland, Carey

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Wilson, Taylor Rockland 13.48 14.23 1 10

2 Cummins, Kennedy Murtaugh 13.33 14.38 1 8

3 Elison, Dali Hagerman 13.54 14.53 1 6

4 Gomez, Jesica Hansen 13.69 14.55 1 5

5 Peters, Aubrey Hansen 14.27 14.56 1 4

6 Stephens, Bailey Valley 13.84 14.71 1 3

7 Gibson, Maddie Hansen 14.11 14.73 1 2

8 Skinner, Hannah Hansen 14.79 14.99 3 1

9 Whitmarsh, Kinley Hagerman 13.84 15.10 1

10 Alvarez, Andrea Murtaugh 14.74 15.23 2

11 Orozco, Stephanie Murtaugh 14.84 15.25 3

12 Reynosa, Rosie Murtaugh 14.74 15.29 2

13 Burrell, Kale Grace 15.62 15.41 4

14 Furtado, Morgan Valley 14.54 15.42 2

15 Balls, Kyra Valley 14.74 15.44 2

16 Dimond, Megan Murtaugh 14.51 15.57 2

17 Araujo, Cristal Rimrock 14.84 15.62 3

18 Manzano, Lizbett Hansen 15.40 15.76 4

19 Moore, Ashten Rimrock 14.74 15.85 2

20 Krieger, Jasmine Valley 15.24 15.89 4

21 Nielsen, MaKenzie Oakley 15.46 15.94 4

22 Straub, Shyann Murtaugh 15.05 16.04 3

23 Whitmarsh, Ellie Hagerman 14.84 16.10 3

24 Moore, Maklay Rimrock 16.11 6

25 Bowman, Sydni Hansen 15.34 16.19 4

25 Leija, Kaytlin Hagerman 14.84 16.19 3

27 Krieger, Bryanna Valley 15.64 16.34 5

28 Wining, Annakay Rimrock 15.34 16.34 4

29 Hurtado, Dayanara Rimrock 15.44 16.39 4

30 Morrison, Jenna Glenns Ferry 16.26 16.48 5

31 Bitton, Alexis Grace 16.44 16.55 5

32 Talbot, Cathrine Valley 15.44 16.55 4

33 Tomkinson, Kloee Rockland 16.98 17.69 6

34 Roundy, Madison Oakley 16.55 17.70 5

35 Choyce, Phoebe Butte County 16.95 17.90 5

36 Popoca, Adamarys Glenns Ferry 18.40 19.23 6

-- Arce, Princess Glenns Ferry NT 6

-- Tellez, Aliah Murtaugh 15.15 NT 3

-- Gillette, Lyzan Oakley NT 6

-- Adams, Hailey Murtaugh 15.20 NT 3

-- Stover, Audra Hansen 16.02 NT 5

-- Matkovich, Jehta Castleford 14.54 NT 2

-- King, Lilliana Shoshone 14.34 NT 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 26.04 2008 Zandrea Nelson, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Wilson, Taylor Rockland 27.82 28.45 1 10

2 Cummins, Kennedy Murtaugh 27.34 28.80 1 8

3 Reynosa, Alondra Murtaugh 29.15 30.08 1 6

4 Farr, Ember Rockland 29.01 30.57 1 5

5 King, Lilliana Shoshone 29.14 30.76 1 4

6 Gil, Giselle Murtaugh 30.22 31.33 1 3

7 Coffin, Ellie Oakley 31.19 31.67 1 2

8 Jaurez, Angela Glenns Ferry 32.03 31.98 1 1

9 Reynosa, Rosie Murtaugh 32.27 32.74 2

10 Straub, Shyann Murtaugh 32.56 34.01 2

11 Moore, Maklay Rimrock 34.42 3

12 Bitton, Alexis Grace 33.64 34.50 2

13 Furtado, Morgan Valley 33.65 35.43 2

14 Wining, Annakay Rimrock 32.44 35.48 2

15 Krieger, Jasmine Valley 33.99 36.12 2

16 Krieger, Bryanna Valley 35.04 36.30 3

17 Araujo, Cristal Rimrock 34.64 36.57 3

18 Roundy, Madison Oakley 38.02 37.21 3

19 Hurtado, Dayanara Rimrock 34.16 37.64 3

20 Wiese, Caitlin Rockland 36.07 38.94 3

21 Romer, Raquel Valley 38.04 40.53 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 58.94 2008 Zandrea Nelson, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Moore, Ashten Rimrock 1:09.84 1:09.55 1 10

2 Gil, Giselle Murtaugh 1:09.52 1:09.98 1 8

3 Knight, Sarah Butte County 1:10.30 1:13.07 1 6

4 Jensen, Courtney Murtaugh 1:11.64 1:15.33 1 5

5 Perry, Katie Shoshone 1:19.95 1:15.77 2 4

6 Moore, Maklay Rimrock 1:16.15 2 3

7 Wining, Annakay Rimrock 1:23.34 1:16.81 2 2

8 Williams, Kiley Hansen 1:19.01 1:18.41 1 1

9 Perry, Ellie Shoshone 1:13.28 1:20.42 1

10 Araujo, Cristal Rimrock 1:24.57 1:22.10 2

11 Hurtado, Dayanara Rimrock 1:23.32 1:24.84 2

12 Wiese, Caitlin Rockland 1:23.49 1:25.34 2

13 Romer, Raquel Valley 1:26.14 1:27.39 2

14 Valdez, Adriana Castleford 1:29.22 1:28.45 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 2:30.00 2002 C. Kellogg, North Fremont

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilson, Adelaide Rockland 2:29.84 2:37.15 10

2 Whitaker, Caitlyn Valley 2:41.00 2:45.72 8

3 Merrick, Kate Murtaugh 2:53.38 2:48.90 6

4 Humpherys, Caitlyn Glenns Ferry 2:45.50 2:48.98 5

5 Lara, Sharon Oakley 3:00.69 2:54.93 4

6 Maya, Martha Castleford 2:54.00 3:10.91 3

7 Hurtado, Dayanara Rimrock 3:34.37 3:20.59 2

8 Matkovich, Ashton Castleford 3:41.70 3:34.40 1

9 Evans, Rachel Castleford 3:50.57 3:54.10

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 5:36.72 2019 Kaybree Christensen, Raft River

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moore, Ashten Rimrock 6:13.46 6:36.22 10

2 Merrick, Kate Murtaugh 6:24.48 6:42.19 8

3 Burrell, Lana Grace 6:32.40 6:56.27 6

4 Maya, Martha Castleford 6:48.00 7:05.26 5

5 Lower, Suzannah Grace 7:05.10 7:21.82 4

6 Matkovich, Ashton Castleford 7:40.70 8:09.17 3

7 Evans, Rachel Castleford 8:35.60 8:33.58 2

8 Valdez, Adriana Castleford 8:43.80 8:33.59 1

-- Gray, Autumn Murtaugh 7:33.02 NT

-- Lara, Sharon Oakley 6:59.35 NT

-- Lemus, Goya Rimrock 6:46.10 NT

-- Cheney, Gracie Shoshone 7:04.90 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 11:42.24 2019 Kaybree Christensen, Raft River

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Kamber Rockland 12:38.00 12:55.13 10

2 Burrell, Lana Grace 14:08.37 14:19.68 8

3 Maya, Martha Castleford 14:50.30 15:22.00 6

4 Lower, Suzannah Grace 16:00.00 15:43.68 5

5 Gray, Autumn Murtaugh 15:53.75 16:25.69 4

6 Matkovich, Ashton Castleford 17:14.20 20:02.65 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 16.63 2019 Zailee Poulson, Castleford

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Gillette, Lyzan Oakley 17.79 16.97 1 10

2 Diamond, Mallory Murtaugh 17.23 17.39 1 8

3 Poulson, Zailee Castleford 17.29 18.26 1 6

4 Widmier, Bryleigh Murtaugh 17.94 18.60 1 5

5 Jensen, Kynzlee Murtaugh 18.90 18.77 2 4

6 Arnell, Kimra Oakley 18.71 18.93 1 3

7 Knight, Anna Butte County 18.59 19.18 1 2

8 Elison, Dali Hagerman 17.94 19.90 1 1

9 Jones, Hayden Hansen 20.91 22.15 2

10 MacConnell, Josie Butte County 22.56 23.06 2

-- Matkovich, Jehta Castleford 18.74 DQ 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 47.75 2017 Jessica Robinson, Rockland

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Elison, Dali Hagerman 49.24 51.19 1 10

2 Stanger, Adysyn Murtaugh 51.14 51.28 1 8

3 Widmier, Bryleigh Murtaugh 54.60 54.16 1 6

4 Jensen, Kynzlee Murtaugh 54.57 55.33 1 5

5 Knight, Anna Butte County 54.20 55.60 1 4

6 Matkovich, Jehta Castleford 55.59 55.93 2 3

7 Arnell, Kimra Oakley 59.08 56.99 2 2

8 Poulson, Zailee Castleford 51.56 57.42 1 1

9 Cranney, Bentley Oakley 58.64 58.60 2

10 MacConnell, Josie Butte County 59.08 1:01.55 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 52.72 2017 Valley

Grant, Kimmel, Reed, Mussmann

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hansen 55.48 54.02 10

1) Peters, Aubrey 2) Gibson, Maddie

3) Skinner, Hannah 4) Gomez, Jesica

2 Murtaugh 53.53 54.27 8

1) Widmier, Bryleigh 2) Diamond, Mallory

3) Reynosa, Alondra 4) Cummins, Kennedy

3 Valley 55.84 56.65 6

1) Stephens, Bailey 2) Salvesen, Kylee

3) Balls, Kyra 4) Lewis, Kelbi

4 Oakley 57.00 56.70 5

1) Arnell, Kimra 2) Nielsen, MaKenzie

3) Coffin, Ellie 4) Cranney, Bentley

5 Murtaugh ‘B’ x57.68

1) Orozco, Stephanie 2) Alvarez, Andrea

3) Adams, Hailey 4) Virgin, Ellie

6 Glenns Ferry 1:06.00 58.99 4

1) Arce, Princess 2) Morrison, Jenna

3) Wootan, Julia 4) Jaurez, Angela

7 Valley ‘B’ x1:01.57

1) Krieger, Bryanna 2) Furtado, Morgan

3) Romer, Raquel 4) Krieger, Jasmine

8 Hansen ‘B’ x1:01.60

1) Jones, Hayden 2) Manzano, Lizbett

3) Stover, Audra 4) Bowman, Sydni

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:52.90 2014 Raft River

Boden, Schumann, Gomez, Tuckett

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Murtaugh 1:54.20 1:53.28 10

1) Diamond, Mallory 2) Stanger, Ashlee

3) Reynosa, Alondra 4) Cummins, Kennedy

2 Rockland 1:56.00 1:55.42 8

1) Farr, Ember 2) Smith, Kamber

3) Wilson, Adelaide 4) Wilson, Taylor

3 Valley 1:59.20 2:00.52 6

1) Whitaker, Caitlyn 2) Balls, Kyra

3) Krieger, Jasmine 4) Schilz, Justyce

4 Oakley 2:05.00 2:03.23 5

1) Arnell, Kimra 2) Nielsen, MaKenzie

3) Williams, Sadie 4) Coffin, Ellie

5 Murtaugh ‘B’ x2:03.95

1) Virgin, Ellie 2) Jensen, Courtney

3) Adams, Hailey 4) Dimond, Megan

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:17.70 2006 Valley

Nelson, Phillips, Romer, Wood

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Valley 4:43.90 4:48.06 10

1) Whitaker, Caitlyn 2) Salvesen, Kylee

3) Balls, Kyra 4) Lewis, Kelbi

2 Murtaugh 4:46.20 4:52.52 8

1) Jensen, Kynzlee 2) Widmier, Bryleigh

3) Jensen, Courtney 4) Gil, Giselle

3 Glenns Ferry 5:51.00 5:05.60 6

1) Humpherys, Caitlynn 2) Wootan, Julia

3) Morrison, Jenna 4) Jaurez, Angela

4 Murtaugh ‘B’ x5:15.23

1) Gray, Autumn 2) Hunsaker, Sadie

3) Elorrieta, Amanda 4) Alvarez, Andrea

5 Shoshone 5:05.00 5:20.05 5

1) Perry, Katie 2) Perry, Ellie

3) King, Lilliana 4) Villagomez, Jazmin

6 Grace 4:55.00 5:32.44 4

1) Bitton, Alexis 2) Burrell, Lana

3) Burrell, Kale 4) Lower, Suzannah

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:56.30 2009 Raft River

Carpenter, Higley, Holtman, Hansen

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rockland 1:57.50 1:59.07 10

1) Farr, Ember 2) Smith, Kamber

3) Wilson, Taylor 4) Wilson, Adelaide

2 Murtaugh 1:58.40 2:00.71 8

1) Jensen, Kynzlee 2) Dimond, Megan

3) Stanger, Ashlee 4) Stanger, Adysyn

3 Hagerman 2:02.24 2:04.58 6

1) Whitmarsh, Kinley 2) Leija, Kaytlin

3) Whitmarsh, Ellie 4) Elison, Dali

4 Valley 2:05.10 2:05.23 5

1) Stephens, Bailey 2) Salvesen, Kylee

3) Schilz, Justyce 4) Lewis, Kelbi

5 Oakley 2:08.00 2:08.76 4

1) Nielsen, MaKenzie 2) Williams, Sadie

3) Cranney, Bentley 4) Coffin, Ellie

6 Murtaugh ‘B’ x2:08.82

1) Orozco, Stephanie 2) Alvarez, Andrea

3) Virgin, Ellie 4) Gil, Giselle

7 Hansen 2:20.01 2:18.54 3

1) Jones, Hayden 2) Bowman, Sydni

3) Manzano, Lizbett 4) Williams, Kiley

8 Butte County 2:23.00 2:19.16 2

1) Bowhay, Nyah 2) Choyce, Phoebe

3) MacConnell, Josie 4) Knight, Anna

Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 5-02 2005 Lindsy Wood, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Poulson, Zailee Castleford 5-00.00 4-10.00 10

2 Furtado, Morgan Valley 4-08.00 4-08.00 8

3 Peterson, Camrie Oakley 4-08.00 J4-08.00 6

4 Cranney, Bentley Oakley 4-06.00 4-06.00 4.50

4 Stanger, Ashlee Murtaugh 4-10.00 4-06.00 4.50

6 Elorrieta, Amanda Murtaugh 4-08.00 4-04.00 3

7 Gydesen, Hannah Glenns Ferry 4-04.00 J4-04.00 2

8 Hunsaker, Sadie Murtaugh 4-02.00 J4-04.00 1

9 Matkovich, Jehta Castleford 4-02.00

10 Valdez, Adriana Castleford 3-06.00 4-00.00

10 MacConnell, Josie Butte County 4-00.00 4-00.00

-- Kingery, Paige Butte County NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 9-00 2019 Lyzan Gillette, Oakley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Salvesen, Kylee Valley 8-06.00 8-00.00 9

1 Gillette, Lyzan Oakley 8-06.00 8-00.00 9

3 Virgin, Ellie Murtaugh 8-00.00 J8-00.00 6

4 Whitmarsh, Kinley Hagerman 9-00.00 7-06.00 5

5 Hunsaker, Sadie Murtaugh 7-00.00 7-00.00 3

5 Dimond, Megan Murtaugh 7-00.00 7-00.00 3

5 Stubbs, Jordan Valley 7-00.00 7-00.00 3

8 Kohtz, Makenna Valley 7-00.00 J7-00.00 1

9 Burrell, Kale Grace 6-00.00

9 Whitmarsh, Ellie Hagerman 7-00.00 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 16-10.50 2015 B. Reed, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stanger, Adysyn Murtaugh 17-00.00 17-05.00# 10

2 Peters, Aubrey Hansen 14-09.50 15-07.00 8

3 Reynosa, Alondra Murtaugh 14-04.00 15-05.50 6

4 Moore, Ashten Rimrock 13-08.00 15-01.00 5

5 Stephens, Bailey Valley 14-08.50 J15-01.00 4

6 Moore, Maklay Rimrock 14-07.00 3

7 Leija, Kaytlin Hagerman 13-09.00 13-11.00 2

8 King, Lilliana Shoshone 13-04.50 13-09.00 1

9 Burrell, Kale Grace 13-05.50 13-06.00

10 Bowhay, Nyah Butte County 13-03.75 13-02.50

11 Manzano, Lizbett Hansen 11-09.50 13-00.00

12 Bowman, Sydni Hansen 12-08.00 12-01.00

13 Knight, Sarah Butte County 12-07.50 11-06.00

14 Choyce, Phoebe Butte County 10-04.75 10-10.00

15 Valdez, Adriana Castleford 11-01.00 10-06.00

16 Popoca, Adamarys Glenns Ferry 10-07.00 10-01.50

-- Arce, Princess Glenns Ferry 11-00.00 ND

-- Whitmarsh, Ellie Hagerman 12-08.50 ND

-- Gydesen, Hannah Glenns Ferry 12-09.50 ND

-- Reynosa, Rosie Murtaugh 12-03.75 ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 35-00.50 2001 L. Moyes, Murtaugh

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stanger, Adysyn Murtaugh 32-01.50 32-09.25 10

2 Diamond, Mallory Murtaugh 33-00.00 31-10.75 8

3 Stanger, Ashlee Murtaugh 30-05.00 31-02.00 6

4 Skinner, Hannah Hansen 27-11.75 30-05.25 5

5 Gydesen, Hannah Glenns Ferry 28-09.00 30-01.50 4

6 Elorrieta, Amanda Murtaugh 30-01.00 29-07.00 3

7 Farr, Ember Rockland 28-07.00 2

8 Humpherys, Caitlyn Glenns Ferry 26-11.00 28-00.00 1

9 Gillette, Karlee Oakley 27-03.75

10 Perry, Katie Shoshone 26-01.75 26-01.75

11 Perry, Ellie Shoshone 25-04.50 25-09.75

12 Morrison, Jenna Glenns Ferry 25-03.00 23-11.00

-- Whitmarsh, Kinley Hagerman 27-05.00 ND

-- Bowhay, Nyah Butte County 29-03.00 ND

-- Adams, Hailey Murtaugh 26-06.75 ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 38-01 1998 R. Dye, Murtaugh

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nebeker, Allison Murtaugh 34-06.00 34-07.50 10

2 Eldridge, Emma Rimrock 31-08.25 31-01.50 8

3 Pacheco, Cynthia Murtaugh 31-02.00 30-00.50 6

4 Bautista, Aaliyah Oakley 27-02.00 29-08.00 5

5 Kohtz, Makenna Valley 29-10.00 29-07.50 4

6 Schilz, Justyce Valley 31-09.25 29-06.00 3

7 Tomkinson, Kloee Rockland 28-00.00 27-09.50 2

8 Alcala, Katie Murtaugh 26-06.25 26-06.50 1

9 Rojas, Emely Murtaugh 25-07.00 26-05.50

10 VanSickle, Alexis Valley 27-09.50 26-03.00

11 Burns, Hogan Valley 28-02.00 25-04.50

12 Stubbs, Jordan Valley 23-07.00 24-08.50

13 Brizuela, Lillyan Murtaugh 25-10.00 23-08.00

14 Rodriguez, Suzette Shoshone 25-05.50 22-06.00

15 Norwood, Serenity Glenns Ferry 25-03.00 22-05.00

16 Hamilton, Phoebe Glenns Ferry 22-03.50 22-02.50

17 Maya, Martha Castleford 22-08.00 22-02.00

18 Juarez-Camarillo, Oakley 20-10.00 21-07.00

19 Larson, Chloe Oakley 22-00.00 21-02.00

19 Talbot, Cathrine Valley 22-09.50 21-02.00

21 Brown, Abeedawn Shoshone 19-02.00 20-10.00

22 Ewart, Jacie Glenns Ferry 21-06.50 20-00.00

23 Araujo, Cristal Rimrock 20-06.75 19-07.00

24 Humpherys, Hannah Glenns Ferry 19-05.00

25 Kingery, Paige Butte County 21-00.00 19-03.00

26 Simental, Carlolin Valley 17-00.50 18-10.00

27 Gonzalez, Yarely Oakley 17-00.00 16-10.00

-- Stover, Audra Hansen 17-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 123-00.50 1986 A. Williams, Glenns Ferry

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nebeker, Allison Murtaugh 116-05 106-11.50 10

2 Kohtz, Makenna Valley 100-07 96-01.50 8

3 Williams, Sadie Oakley 74-06 82-09.50 6

4 Schilz, Justyce Valley 81-04 82-00 5

5 Jensen, Courtney Murtaugh 85-01.50 81-00.50 4

6 Tomkinson, Kloee Rockland 77-05 79-05 3

7 Bautista, Aaliyah Oakley 73-06 78-00.50 2

8 Eldridge, Emma Rimrock 92-11 77-05 1

9 Burns, Hogan Valley 79-10 76-04.50

10 Hamilton, Phoebe Glenns Ferry 68-04 72-09

11 Larson, Chloe Oakley 78-02 68-06

12 Alcala, Katie Murtaugh 72-02.50 67-09

12 Pacheco, Cynthia Murtaugh 73-11 67-09

14 Gillette, Karlee Oakley 5-05 67-01

15 Rojas, Emely Murtaugh 72-04 66-05.50

16 Talbot, Cathrine Valley 66-09 63-10

17 Brizuela, Lillyan Murtaugh 58-02 62-10

18 Humpherys, Hannah Glenns Ferry 60-06.50

19 Stubbs, Jordan Valley 60-01 59-03.50

20 Norwood, Serenity Glenns Ferry 66-11 58-10

21 Choyce, Phoebe Butte County 68-10 58-04

22 Brown, Abeedawn Shoshone 55-00 54-09

23 Krieger, Bryanna Valley 50-08 50-08.50

24 Wining, Annakay Rimrock 53-03 48-01.50

25 Juarez-Camarillo, Oakley 51-03 48-00.50

26 VanSickle, Alexis Valley 46-05 46-08.50

27 Kingery, Paige Butte County 50-00 45-08.50

28 Simental, Carlolin Valley 42-05 43-08

29 Ewart, Jacie Glenns Ferry 50-03 42-09.50

30 Romer, Raquel Valley 47-07 42-06.50

31 Rodriguez, Suzette Shoshone 64-07 39-01

32 Gonzalez, Yarely Oakley 39-06 33-06.50

-- Stover, Audra Hansen ND

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Valley 55.84 1:02.85

1) Talbot, Cathrine 2) Kohtz, Makenna

3) Burns, Hogan 4) Stubbs, Jordan

2 Oakley 53.10 1:03.01

1) Larson, Chloe 2) Gonzalez, Yarely

3) Williams, Sadie 4) Gillette, Karlee

3 Murtaugh 53.53 1:05.82

1) Nebeker, Allison 2) Pacheco, Cynthia

3) Rojas, Emely 4) Alcala, Katie

4 Glenns Ferry 1:18.00 1:11.94

1) Humpherys, Hannah 2) Hamilton, Phoebe

3) Ewart, Jacie 4) Norwood, Serenity

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 11.04 2014 Johnny Lancaster, Wendell

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pittman, Jacob Hansen 11.67 12.31 1 10

2 Fisher, Zeke Castleford 11.54 12.42 1 8

3 Pickett, Elway Hansen 12.08 12.58 1 6

4 Hamm, Blake Butte County 12.01 12.65 1 5

5 Campos, Omar Valley 12.14 12.82 1 4

6 Dominguez, Jesus Hansen 12.15 12.88 1 3

7 Gibson, Tom Hansen 12.34 12.91 1 2

8 Miller, Afton Hansen 12.63 12.95 3 1

9 Moncur, Lawson Butte County 12.61 12.96 2

10 Christiansen, Trey Grace 12.64 13.00 3

11 Gamett, Boone Butte County 12.62 13.02 3

12 Lambson, Konner Butte County 12.47 13.02 2

13 Coleman, Cooper Butte County 12.49 13.04 2

14 Alvarado, Jose Castleford 12.54 13.06 2

15 Grunig, Christophe Murtaugh 12.21 13.08 1

16 Gil, Nic Hansen 12.50 13.11 2

17 Aquiso, Aden Rimrock 12.74 13.15 3

18 Hitt, Conner Oakley 12.90 13.16 4

19 Alamilla, Julio Rimrock 12.74 13.16 3

20 Camarillo, Jonatha Hansen 12.59 13.16 2

21 McFarland, Dominic Hansen 13.02 13.18 4

22 Meyer, James Valley 13.07 13.20 4

23 Staffen, Robbie Valley 12.84 13.33 3

24 Denney, Gannon Hansen 12.44 13.39 2

25 Juarez, Sebastian Castleford 13.33 13.42 5

26 Cranney, Isaac Oakley 12.89 13.47 3

27 Mayes, Wiley Castleford 12.92 13.56 4

28 Rocha, Ezequiel Shoshone 13.15 13.59 5

29 Sanchez, Sam Hansen 13.20 13.61 5

30 Weeks, Ethan Butte County 13.19 13.62 5

31 Draper, Dallon Grace 13.14 13.65 4

32 Alamilla, Juan Rimrock 13.14 13.71 5

33 Williams, KJ Butte County 13.57 13.78 6

34 Hardy, Jeremy Valley 13.34 13.82 5

35 Jarvis, Kellen Valley 13.34 13.96 5

36 Damian, Aaron Valley 13.54 13.97 6

37 Gallardo, Angel Rimrock 13.82 14.23 6

38 Grose, Lane Butte County 14.01 14.52 6

39 Ashton, Travis Butte County 13.90 14.57 6

40 Taylor, Eric Castleford 14.38 14.60 7

41 Salinas, Tommy Glenns Ferry 14.42 14.81 7

42 Gil, Yandell Murtaugh 14.57 14.85 7

43 Schilz, Dawson Valley 14.59 14.87 7

44 Ayala, Luis Shoshone 14.14 15.04 7

45 Baltazar, Saul Valley 14.54 15.15 7

46 Schilder, Zander Castleford 13.84 15.23 6

47 Juarez, Daniel Valley 14.84 15.36 8

48 Rheuby, Brandin Glenns Ferry 15.14 15.37 9

49 McAffee, Rafe Butte County 14.94 15.40 8

50 Cortez, Luis Castleford 15.02 15.41 8

51 Hurtado, Avery Valley 14.64 15.47 7

52 Gamett, Braxton Butte County 14.81 15.54 8

53 Martinez, Jose Valley 14.84 15.59 8

54 Damian, Alan Valley 15.34 15.88 8

55 Ray, Bryan Valley 16.14 17.11 9

56 Kissinger, Ethan Valley 17.24 18.35 9

57 Lowder, Tucker Rockland 18.01 18.69 9

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 22.84 2014 Johnny Lancaster, Wendell

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Draper, Trey Grace 23.81 24.35 1 10

2 Christensen, Kyle Valley 23.84 24.72 1 8

3 Hendrickson, Garet Rockland 24.54 25.37 1 6

4 Fisher, Zeke Castleford 24.04 25.39 1 5

5 Hamm, Blake Butte County 24.62 25.97 1 4

6 Magana, Rigo Shoshone 24.80 26.50 1 3

7 Alvarado, Jose Castleford 26.19 26.52 2 2

8 Alamilla, Julio Rimrock 26.71 26.65 2 1

9 Lambson, Konner Butte County 24.60 26.69 1

10 Goodin, Bryson Hagerman 25.44 26.98 1

11 Moncur, Lawson Butte County 26.68 27.11 2

12 Hitt, Conner Oakley 27.15 6

13 Mickelson, William Grace 27.28 6

14 Estrada, Ivan Shoshone 26.24 27.48 2

15 Draper, Dallon Grace 26.44 27.55 2

16 Merrick, Eli Murtaugh 26.85 27.97 3

17 Jones, Ben Oakley 27.69 28.09 3

18 Hurtado, Evan Valley 26.85 28.10 2

19 Worthington, Chanc Murtaugh 27.36 28.15 3

20 Weeks, Ethan Butte County 27.10 28.58 3

21 Gamett, Cory Butte County 29.08 6

22 Smith, Nathaniel Grace 28.43 29.18 4

23 Shobe, Hunter Valley 27.74 29.27 3

24 Jarvis, Kellen Valley 27.58 29.35 3

25 Hardy, Jeremy Valley 27.88 29.35 4

26 Cranney, Isaac Oakley 27.01 29.35 3

27 Lowder, Cole Rockland 27.84 29.44 4

28 Ashton, Travis Butte County 28.16 29.46 4

29 Bravo, Carlos Shoshone 29.27 29.57 5

30 Juarez, Sebastian Castleford 28.58 30.34 4

31 Damian, Aaron Valley 28.58 30.55 4

32 Schilz, Dawson Valley 29.46 31.48 5

33 Gallardo, Angel Rimrock 28.14 31.54 4

34 Baltazar, Saul Valley 29.69 31.55 5

35 Gil, Yandell Murtaugh 30.12 31.78 5

36 McAffee, Rafe Butte County 32.64 6

37 Hurtado, Avery Valley 31.31 32.64 5

38 Coleman, Cooper Butte County 35.97 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 51.24 1985 Todd Schutte, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Draper, Trey Grace 52.09 53.25 1 10

2 Fisher, Zeke Castleford 54.59 54.09 1 8

3 Benites, Jr. Murtaugh 54.45 54.26 1 6

4 Cunningham, Caleb Hansen 55.75 54.50 1 5

5 Trail, Parker Glenns Ferry 55.44 55.49 1 4

6 Alamilla, Juan Rimrock 55.94 57.67 1 3

7 Merrick, Eli Murtaugh 1:03.09 58.00 2 2

8 Lower, William Rockland 57.34 58.25 1 1

9 Schmidt, Gabe Hansen 1:01.37 59.28 2

10 Alamilla, Julio Rimrock 59.31 59.31 2

11 Hitt, Conner Oakley 59.50 4

12 Alvarado, Jose Castleford 59.05 59.88 1

13 Peters, Sheamus Hansen 1:01.35 1:00.61 2

14 Islas, Chris Hansen 1:02.14 1:01.02 2

15 Godfrey, Tex Valley 1:02.30 1:01.50 2

16 Shobe, Hunter Valley 1:02.54 1:02.14 2

17 Lowder, Cole Rockland 1:03.54 1:02.24 3

18 Smith, Nathaniel Grace 1:00.34 1:02.28 2

19 Stanger, Ryan Murtaugh 1:02.33 4

20 Baltazar, Saul Valley 1:07.07 1:05.25 3

21 Gallardo, Angel Rimrock 1:07.16 1:05.73 3

22 Damian, Aaron Valley 1:05.74 1:06.42 3

23 Garner, Corbin Rockland 1:07.14 1:06.58 3

24 Gil, Yandell Murtaugh 1:07.62 1:06.76 3

25 Jarvis, Kellen Valley 1:04.98 1:07.40 3

26 Hurtado, Avery Valley 1:12.34 1:09.00 3

27 Ayala, Luis Shoshone 1:10.11 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 2:01.08 2019 Adam Elorrieta, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Kade Grace 2:09.60 2:14.83 10

2 Wilkerson, Cole Grace 2:08.10 2:14.91 8

3 Hubbard, Ezra Rockland 2:10.09 2:15.52 6

4 Hendrickson, Eli Rockland 2:20.96 2:20.44 5

5 Gutierrez, Adrian Glenns Ferry 2:23.60 2:21.57 4

6 Stanger, Ty Murtaugh 2:18.18 2:21.68 3

7 Libberton, Jaron Rockland 2:22.60 2:24.45 2

8 Wells, Justin Castleford 2:27.10 2:27.99 1

9 Goodin, Bryson Hagerman 2:26.90 2:31.12

10 Robinson, Zachary Rockland 2:33.30 2:37.16

11 Garner, Gavin Rockland 2:35.58 2:42.70

12 Thompson, Evan Oakley 2:44.03

13 Collins, Nathaniel Butte County 2:42.29 2:45.87

14 Jenks, Nolan Oakley 3:02.73 3:07.74

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:43.30 1979 T. Ochsner, Filer

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Christensen, Garre Valley 4:40.91 5:00.41 10

2 Hubbard, Ezra Rockland 5:09.40 5:09.83 8

3 Godfrey, Tex Valley 5:10.00 5:14.43 6

4 Johnson, Kade Grace 5:09.06 5:16.76 5

5 Hymas, Jaten Butte County 5:13.67 5:16.94 4

6 Olsen, Alex Grace 5:23.21 5:26.42 3

7 Bruce, Ethan Hagerman 5:10.10 5:27.85 2

8 Libberton, Jaron Rockland 5:33.75 5:34.95 1

9 Wells, Justin Castleford 5:34.60 5:34.99

10 Alamilla, Juan Rimrock 5:15.90 5:39.32

11 Garner, Gavin Rockland 5:39.00 5:48.71

12 Garner, Corbin Rockland 5:51.99 5:55.85

13 Murphy, Rellis Valley 6:01.00 5:58.13

14 Collins, Nathaniel Butte County 5:48.68 6:02.85

15 Jenks, Nolan Oakley 6:40.24 6:44.71

-- 1 Anderson, Jeremy Murtaugh NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 10:06.00 1997 Casey Crumrine, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilkerson, Cole Grace 9:55.33 10:59.25 10

2 Hymas, Jaten Butte County 11:23.00 11:38.20 8

3 Olsen, Alex Grace 11:37.54 11:49.21 6

4 Wells, Justin Castleford 11:56.80 11:57.94 5

5 Bruce, Ethan Hagerman 11:33.00 11:58.09 4

6 Gilbert, Ty Grace 11:36.73 12:03.31 3

7 Collins, Nathaniel Butte County 12:03.22 12:26.56 2

8 Gutierrez, Adrian Glenns Ferry 12:15.02 12:33.57 1

9 Robinson, Zachary Rockland 11:35.00 12:36.50

10 1 Anderson, Jeremy Murtaugh 12:45.00

11 Simpson, Zachary Murtaugh 12:55.77 12:45.56

-- Jenks, Nolan Oakley 14:43.08 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 15.54 2007 T. Hofflinch, Twin Falls

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Smith, Joshua Grace 16.50 16.91 1 10

2 Dimond, Tegan Murtaugh 18.15 18.22 1 8

3 Permann, Brigham Rockland 18.04 18.63 1 6

4 Andersen, Hunter Murtaugh 18.21 18.65 1 5

5 Jones, Ben Oakley 17.88 18.66 1 4

6 Mayes, Wiley Castleford 19.84 20.69 1 3

7 Gamett, Boone Butte County 20.07 20.72 2 2

8 Egbert, Dillon Hansen 20.44 21.44 2 1

9 Loveland, Braeden Murtaugh 22.07 22.32 2

-- Stubbs, Logan Valley 22.14 NT 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 41.14 2006 Rory Hance, Glenns Ferry

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Smith, Joshua Grace 44.17 44.64 1 10

2 Andersen, Hunter Murtaugh 44.42 44.94 1 8

3 Skinner, Bray Grace 44.52 46.29 1 6

4 Jones, Ben Oakley 45.27 46.65 1 5

5 Permann, Brigham Rockland 44.44 47.32 1 4

6 Jones, Chandler Murtaugh 48.43 49.03 1 3

7 Cranney, Isaac Oakley 51.23 49.34 1 2

8 Meyer, James Valley 51.20 2 1

9 Hendrickson, Eli Rockland 50.62 51.75 1

10 Murphy, Rellis Valley 55.54 53.43 2

11 Loveland, Braeden Murtaugh 51.51 55.05 2

12 Stubbs, Logan Valley 58.34 56.09 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================================

Meet Record: # 45.64 2014 Hagerman

Emerson, Kress, Clifford, Funkhouser

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hansen 46.00 46.41 1 10

1) Dominguez, Jesus 2) Pickett, Elway

3) Gibson, Tom 4) Pittman, Jacob

2 Butte County 48.18 48.51 1 8

1) Moncur, Lawson 2) Anderson, Cummins

3) Gamett, Boone 4) Hamm, Blake

3 Hansen ‘B’ 47.00 x48.88 2

1) Gil, Nic 2) Miller, Afton

3) Denney, Gannon 4) Camarillo, Jonathan

4 Murtaugh 48.20 49.34 1 6

1) Grunig, Christopher 2) Dimond, Tegan

3) Stanger, Ryan 4) Stanger, Wesley

5 Grace 48.24 49.56 1 5

1) Christiansen, Treyson 2) Mickelson, William

3) Draper, Dallon 4) Reeves, Peyton

6 Shoshone 49.60 50.60 1 4

1) Estrada, Ivan 2) Cordoba, Jorge

3) Rocha, Ezequiel 4) Magana, Rigo

7 Valley 48.54 50.85 1 3

1) Staffen, Robbie 2) Meyer, James

3) Hurtado, Evan 4) Shobe, Hunter

8 Glenns Ferry 55.00 52.75 2 2

1) Trail, Parker 2) Gutierrez, Angel

3) Perez, Miguel 4) Salinas, Tommy

9 Castleford 57.24 56.88 2 1

1) Schilder, Zander 2) Cortez, Luis

3) Juarez, Sebastian 4) Taylor, Eric

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:33.70 2002 Wells

Savedra, Basket, Danagram, Kessler

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rockland 1:36.50 1:38.27 10

1) Hendrickson, Garett 2) Hendrickson, Wyatt

3) Permann, Brigham 4) Lower, William

2 Grace 1:37.06 1:38.75 8

1) Draper, Trey 2) Reeves, Peyton

3) Skinner, Bray 4) Draper, Dallon

3 Butte County 1:38.95 1:39.93 6

1) Gamett, Logan 2) Moncur, Lawson

3) Lambson, Konner 4) Hamm, Blake

4 Murtaugh 1:45.20 1:43.96 5

1) Jones, Chandler 2) Loveland, Braeden

3) Worthington, Chance 4) Merrick, Eli

5 Hansen 1:42.00 1:47.77 4

1) Egbert, Aydan 2) Denney, Gannon

3) Islas, Chris 4) McFarland, Dominic

6 Shoshone 1:45.00 1:47.80 3

1) Estrada, Ivan 2) Bravo, Carlos

3) Cordoba, Jorge 4) Magana, Rigo

7 Valley 1:40.47 1:48.34 2

1) Shobe, Hunter 2) Hardy, Jeremy

3) Damian, Aaron 4) Hurtado, Evan

-- Hansen ‘B’ 1:43.00 NT

1) Egbert, Dillon 2) Sanchez, Sam

3) Peters, Sheamus 4) Schmidt, Gabe

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 3:37.23 2019 Valley, Valley

Hardy, Schilz, Mussmann, Elorrieta

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Murtaugh 3:45.24 3:47.95 10

1) Andersen, Hunter 2) Stanger, Ty

3) Stanger, Wesley 4) Benites, Jr.

2 Rockland 3:44.00 3:53.36 8

1) Hendrickson, Garett 2) Hendrickson, Wyatt

3) Hubbard, Ezra 4) Hendrickson, Eli

3 Grace 3:47.00 4:01.38 6

1) Skinner, Bray 2) Smith, Joshua

3) Christiansen, Treyson 4) Pitcher, Jaden

4 Valley 3:46.54 4:01.45 5

1) Hardy, Jeremy 2) Mussmann, Brody

3) Godfrey, Tex 4) Christensen, Garrett

5 Glenns Ferry 4:28.00 4:04.31 4

1) Trail, Parker 2) Gutierrez, Angel

3) Perez, Miguel 4) Gutierrez, Adrian

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 3:48.20 2007 Glenns Ferry

Bybee, Schrader, Ferry, Brough

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Valley 3:46.77 3:44.96# 10

1) Campos, Omar 2) Mussmann, Brody

3) Christensen, Kyle 4) Christensen, Garrett

2 Murtaugh 4:00.26 4:00.35 8

1) Grunig, Christopher 2) Stanger, Ty

3) Andersen, Hunter 4) Benites, Jr.

3 Hansen 4:20.00 4:11.98 6

1) Gil, Nic 2) Pickett, Elway

3) Cunningham, Caleb 4) Schmidt, Gabe

-- Grace 3:44.40 DQ

1) Smith, Joshua 2) Reeves, Peyton

3) Draper, Trey 4) Wilkerson, Cole

Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 6-05 2010 Cody Powers, Raft River

Meet Record: # 6-05 2018 B. Parke, Carey

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Permann, Brigham Rockland 6-01.00 5-08.00 10

2 Stanger, Wesley Murtaugh 5-10.00 5-06.00 8

3 Reeves, Peyton Grace 5-06.00 J5-06.00 6

4 Lambson, Konner Butte County 5-08.00 5-04.00 5

5 Gamett, Cory Butte County 5-04.00 J5-04.00 4

6 Gilbert, Ty Grace 5-06.00 J5-04.00 3

7 Trail, Parker Glenns Ferry J5-04.00 2

8 Gamett, Boone Butte County 5-02.00 5-02.00 0.33

8 Aquiso, Aden Rimrock 5-00.00 5-02.00 0.33

8 Hansen, Kason Butte County 5-04.00 5-02.00 0.33

-- Loveland, Braeden Murtaugh 5-00.00 NH

-- Mussmann, Brody Valley 5-08.00 NH

-- Godfrey, Tex Valley NH

-- Mayes, Wiley Castleford 5-02.00 NH

-- Hawley, Nick Butte County 5-02.00 NH

-- Jones, Chandler Murtaugh 5-02.00 NH

-- Duffin, Eli Murtaugh 5-02.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 14-00 1985 Ryan Clark, Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Grunig, Christophe Murtaugh 12-03.00 11-06.00 10

2 Hurtado, Evan Valley 10-06.00 11-00.00 8

3 Dimond, Tegan Murtaugh 11-00.00 10-06.00 6

4 Meyer, James Valley 9-06.00 J10-06.00 5

5 Jones, Ben Oakley 9-00.00 10-00.00 4

6 Anderson, Cummins Butte County 11-06.00 J10-00.00 3

7 Gamett, Logan Butte County 9-06.00 9-06.00 2

8 Merrick, Eli Murtaugh 7-06.00 8-06.00 1

9 Skinner, Bray Grace 8-00.00 8-00.00

10 Gil, Yandell Murtaugh 7-06.00 7-06.00

-- Weeks, Ethan Butte County 7-00.00 NH

-- Duffin, Eli Murtaugh 8-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 22-05.25 2016 Eric Silva, Lighthouse

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Christensen, Kyle Valley 20-02.75 21-01.25 10

2 Campos, Omar Valley 20-05.50 20-09.50 8

3 Benites, Jr. Murtaugh 20-04.00 20-05.00 6

4 Pittman, Jacob Hansen 19-08.75 20-02.00 5

5 Stanger, Wesley Murtaugh 18-10.50 18-08.50 4

6 Martin, Emmett Glenns Ferry 18-02.00 18-05.50 3

7 Mayes, Wiley Castleford 17-00.00 17-11.00 2

8 Hansen, Kason Butte County 16-01.00 17-08.50 1

9 Juarez, Sebastian Castleford 15-09.00 17-01.00

10 Gallardo, Angel Rimrock 16-04.00 17-00.00

10 Goodin, Bryson Hagerman 17-05.00 17-00.00

12 Aquiso, Aden Rimrock 17-09.00 16-11.00

13 Estrada, Ivan Shoshone 16-04.00 16-10.50

14 Magana, Rigo Shoshone 16-04.00 16-10.00

15 Lower, William Rockland 15-08.00 16-02.00

16 Ashton, Travis Butte County 14-08.75 15-08.00

17 Alamilla, Juan Rimrock 12-04.00 15-07.75

18 Salinas, Tommy Glenns Ferry 10-10.00 15-04.00

19 Bravo, Carlos Shoshone 15-01.75 15-01.50

20 Schilz, Dawson Valley 14-02.00 15-01.00

21 Thompson, Evan Oakley 12-10.50 14-04.00

22 Schilder, Zander Castleford 13-08.25 14-02.00

23 Ayala, Luis Shoshone 13-03.50 12-09.00

-- Grose, Lane Butte County ND

-- Saptiem, Marco Butte County 15-11.50 ND

-- Cordoba, Jorge Shoshone 16-09.75 ND

-- Alamilla, Julio Rimrock 14-10.50 ND

-- Hawley, Nick Butte County 15-06.75 ND

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 44-04 2012 Johnathan Rivera, Carey

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Christensen, Kyle Valley 41-04.50 40-02.00 10

2 Campos, Omar Valley 39-06.00 8

3 Jones, Chandler Murtaugh 38-00.00 37-04.00 6

4 Gamett, Logan Butte County 39-07.00 37-03.00 5

5 Stanger, Ty Murtaugh 38-05.00 37-00.25 4

6 Hendrickson, Wyatt Rockland 38-04.50 36-09.00 3

7 Martin, Emmett Glenns Ferry 36-01.00 36-03.50 2

8 Libberton, Jaron Rockland 37-01.50 35-09.00 1

9 Gutierrez, Adrian Glenns Ferry 34-10.00 35-00.00

10 Worthington, Chanc Murtaugh 34-10.00 34-07.50

11 Camarillo, Jonatha Hansen 36-03.00 34-01.50

12 Gutierrez, Angel Glenns Ferry 32-05.00 31-01.50

13 Hurtado, Avery Valley 31-00.25 29-10.75

14 Perez, Miguel Glenns Ferry 29-09.00 28-10.25

15 Schilz, Dawson Valley 31-04.50 28-07.50

16 Schilder, Zander Castleford 29-07.00 27-05.00

-- Hawley, Nick Butte County 29-00.50 ND

-- Jarvis, Kellen Valley 31-07.50 ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 53-07 2015 Morgan Shipp, Castleford

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Camarillo, Jonatha Hansen 42-05.50 43-09.00 10

2 Gunnell, Zachary Murtaugh 42-07.00 43-02.00 8

3 Dalley, Tyler Butte County 43-04.25 41-03.00 6

4 Camarillo, Salvado Hansen 39-05.50 39-03.00 5

5 Martinez, Freddy Murtaugh 38-02.50 38-08.00 4

6 Pickett, Elway Hansen 33-03.00 35-09.00 3

7 Egbert, Aydan Hansen 33-01.50 35-06.00 2

8 Martinez, Jose Valley 32-11.00 33-11.00 1

9 Staffen, Robbie Valley 32-04.50 33-06.50

10 Wareham, Kody Hagerman 34-01.00 33-01.00

11 Murphy, Rellis Valley 31-11.00

11 Juarez, Daniel Valley 32-05.00 31-11.00

13 Mendoza, Jr. Hansen 31-05.00 31-06.00

14 Gamett, Braxton Butte County 32-00.00 31-05.00

15 Gomez, Nycholas Murtaugh 33-05.50 30-10.00

15 Hoskovec, Wyatt Hagerman 32-09.00 30-10.00

17 Stubbs, Logan Valley 31-02.50 30-01.00

18 Cortez, Luis Castleford 31-03.50 29-10.00

19 Damian, Alan Valley 30-02.50 29-09.00

20 Humpherys, Caleb Glenns Ferry 31-10.00 29-05.00

21 Asher, Alex Hagerman 33-07.00 29-04.00

22 Aburto, Oscar Murtaugh 27-09.00 28-09.00

23 Dillon, Jaxsen Oakley 29-07.00 28-04.00

24 Williams, KJ Butte County 33-11.00 28-00.00

25 Taylor, Eric Castleford 31-05.50 27-03.00

26 Kast, Kylar Hagerman 30-02.50 26-06.00

27 Livingston, Izaiah Hansen 25-05.00 26-01.00

28 Carothers, Braxton Rimrock 28-03.00 25-06.00

29 Nelson, Ryan Hagerman 32-05.00 25-04.00

30 McAffee, Rafe Butte County 24-11.00 25-02.00

31 Taylor, Cooper Shoshone 22-05.50 23-06.00

32 Williams, Blake Shoshone 22-03.50 22-07.00

33 Sanchez, Sam Hansen 23-01.00 22-03.00

34 Ray, Bryan Valley 22-05.00 21-11.00

35 Kissinger, Ethan Valley 21-08.00 21-06.00

36 Vigil, Luke Glenns Ferry 17-08.50 20-03.00

37 Rheuby, Brandin Glenns Ferry 18-08.00

38 Lowder, Tucker Rockland 20-02.50 17-08.00

-- Grose, Lane Butte County ND

-- Taylor, Porter Butte County 46-00.00 ND

-- Davison, Connor Glenns Ferry 34-00.25 ND

-- Dimond, Logan Valley 32-10.00 ND

-- Parish, Erik Rockland 26-10.50 ND

-- Wanstrom, Jaden Butte County 45-02.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

Meet Record: # 157-08.50 2015 Morgan Shipp, Castleford

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gunnell, Zachary Murtaugh 120-04 128-04 10

2 Camarillo, Salvado Hansen 116-10 122-02.50 8

3 Williams, KJ Butte County 112-10 116-06 6

4 Dalley, Tyler Butte County 118-08 113-11 5

5 Benzeval, Kobyn Shoshone 104-04 113-02 4

6 Gamett, Logan Butte County 112-09 111-09.50 3

7 Martinez, Freddy Murtaugh 104-05 111-03.50 2

8 Hymas, Jaten Butte County 123-01 105-09 1

9 Taylor, Eric Castleford 97-08 96-11

10 Humpherys, Caleb Glenns Ferry 85-04 91-07.50

11 Staffen, Robbie Valley 82-06 87-09.50

12 Gomez, Nycholas Murtaugh 91-02 86-11

13 Mendoza, Jr. Hansen 74-03 84-08

14 Wareham, Kody Hagerman 78-01 84-07

15 Dillon, Jaxsen Oakley 86-00 84-02.50

16 Gamett, Braxton Butte County 76-05 78-09

17 Juarez, Akeem Shoshone 80-07 78-07.50

18 Hoskovec, Wyatt Hagerman 79-10 77-10.50

19 Egbert, Aydan Hansen 87-01 76-08

20 Asher, Alex Hagerman 71-00 76-05

20 Aburto, Oscar Murtaugh 66-02 76-05

22 Stubbs, Logan Valley 76-02 75-11.50

23 Martinez, Jose Valley 80-11 74-11

24 Livingston, Izaiah Hansen 68-11 74-04.50

25 Cortez, Luis Castleford 69-01 74-04

26 Juarez, Daniel Valley 77-01 71-00

27 Damian, Alan Valley 74-09 65-00.50

28 Kast, Kylar Hagerman 71-07 64-10

29 Martin, Emmett Glenns Ferry 63-04.50

30 Sanchez, Sam Hansen 62-04 62-01

31 Thompson, Evan Oakley 61-06 61-10

32 Nelson, Ryan Hagerman 61-04 60-04.50

33 Garner, Gavin Rockland 60-04.50 56-08

34 Carothers, Braxton Rimrock 61-07 55-02.50

35 Vigil, Luke Glenns Ferry 47-09 53-10

36 Williams, Blake Shoshone 47-10 51-05.50

37 Ray, Bryan Valley 50-11 47-07

38 Rheuby, Brandin Glenns Ferry 45-04.50

39 Taylor, Cooper Shoshone 55-05 39-03

40 Kissinger, Ethan Valley 48-11 36-01

41 Lowder, Tucker Rockland 28-09 27-05

-- Taylor, Porter Butte County 135-07 ND

-- Wanstrom, Jaden Butte County 119-05 ND

-- Davison, Connor Glenns Ferry 77-08 ND

-- Dimond, Logan Valley 83-05 ND

-- Parish, Erik Rockland 78-00 ND

-- Grose, Lane Butte County ND

-- Collins, Nathaniel Butte County 48-09 ND

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers

=========================================================================

Meet Record: # 54.97 Carey

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Murtaugh 54.20 54.18#

1) Aburto, Oscar 2) Gomez, Nycholas

3) Martinez, Freddy 4) Gunnell, Zachary

2 Hagerman 55.37

1) Hoskovec, Wyatt 2) Asher, Alex

3) Wareham, Kody 4) Nelson, Ryan

3 Glenns Ferry 1:03.00 59.64

1) Rheuby, Brandin 2) Humpherys, Caleb

3) Vigil, Luke 4) Martin, Emmett

4 Shoshone 49.92 1:02.20

1) Juarez, Akeem 2) Benzeval, Kobyn

3) Williams, Blake 4) Taylor, Cooper

-- Valley 47.75 DQ

1) Dimond, Logan 2) Juarez, Daniel

3) Martinez, Jose 4) Damian, Alan

Team Standings

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Murtaugh 220.50 2) Valley 83

3) Rockland 70 4) Oakley 67.50

5) Rimrock 44 5) Castleford 44

7) Hansen 39 8) Hagerman 30

9) Grace 27 10) Glenns Ferry 23

11) Butte County 14 11) Shoshone 14

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Murtaugh 133 2) Grace 119

3) Valley 99 4) Hansen 81

5) Butte County 80.66 6) Rockland 71

7) Castleford 35 8) Glenns Ferry 22

9) Oakley 15 10) Shoshone 14

11) Hagerman 6 12) Rimrock 4.33

TENNIS

CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - 1, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 11,

Singles:

No. 1 - Andrew Dixon, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Jack Jensen, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-4 , 5-7 , 6-1 ;

No. 2 - Diosh Uraun, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL def. Damon Rowland, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL, 6-4 , 6-2 , -;

No. 3 - Cameron Leavitt, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Swayam Lotake, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1 , 6-2 , -;

No. 1 - Madison Myler, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Afton Beard, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0 , 6-0 , -;

No. 2 - Naomi Smith, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Maycee Knowlton, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0 , 6-0 , -;

No. 3 - Abby Satterfield, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Audrey Pryde, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0 , 6-1 , -;

Doubles:

No. 1 - Thomas Wood, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Ben Hugues, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Braden Martin, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Jackson Greene, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1 , 6-2 , -;

No. 2 - Preston Johnson, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Carter Johnson, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Ayden Hutchinson, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Tanner Stevens, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1 , 6-0 , -;

No. 3 - N/A - N/A def. Nathan Woodland, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - max bradbury, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0 , 6-0 , -;

No. 1 - Claire Fellows, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Drew Simmons, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Frances Roberts, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Madeleine Roberts, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-3 , 6-4 , -;

No. 2 - Zanna Francis, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Lucy Snell, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Matti-Skye Macallister, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Sariah Standlee, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0 , 6-0 , -;

No. 1 - Landon Morgan, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Lauren Harding, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Asher Alexander, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Megan Peacock, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1 , 6-0 , -;

No. 2 - Logan Rasmussen, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL - Alex Topliff, HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL def. Hunter Barlow, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Audrey Pryde, CANYON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1 , 6-1 , -;

Copyright 2021 KMVT/KSVT. All rights reserved.