Dietrich's hopes of making the state title game dashed by undefeated Lakeside

CALDWELL, Idaho (KMVT/KSVT) Four Knights scored in double figures, as Lakeside pulled away from Dietrich, 76-59.

Talon Twoteeth posted a team-high 24 points, while Day Day Higgins and Kenyon Spotted Horse added 15 each. Vander Brown came off the bench and scored 10.

Brady Power scored a game-high 26 points, while Jett Shaw added 18 on 5/9 shooting from three-point range in the loss for the Blue Devils.

FULL SCHEDULE:

Class 5A
at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa
Thursday's Results
Game 1: Post Falls 39, Boise Timberline 30
Game 2: Rocky Mountain 81, Meridian 52
Game 3: Eagle 51, Rigby 43
Game 4: Borah 58, Lake City 38
Friday's Results
Game 5: Meridian 59, Boise Timberline 37, Boise Timberline eliminated
Game 6: Rigby 72, Lake City 53, Rigby eliminated
Game 7: Post Falls 73, Rocky Mountain 66
Game 8: Borah 47, Eagle 43
Today's Games
Game 9: Meridian (21-5) vs. Rigby (24-2), 10 a.m. at Columbia High School, Nampa
Game 10: Rocky Mountain (24-2) vs. Eagle (16-9), 12 p.m. at Columbia High School, Nampa
Game 16: Post Falls (22-3) vs. Borah (21-5), 8 p.m.
Class 4A
at Borah High School, Boise
Thursday's Results
Game 1: Middleton 49, Bishop Kelly 42
Game 2: Preston 58, Idaho Falls 47
Game 3: Moscow 56, Minico 47
Game 4: Kuna 57, Blackfoot 50
Friday's Results
Game 5: Idaho Falls 58, Bishop Kelly 52, Bishop Kelly eliminated
Game 6: Minico 53, Blackfoot 44, Blackfoot eliminated
Game 7: Preston 51, Middleton 50
Game 8: Moscow 63, Kuna 60
Today's Games
Game 9: Idaho Falls (20-7) vs. Minico (18-8), 9:15 a.m.
Game 10: Middleton (22-4) vs. Kuna (18-8), 11 a.m.
Game 15: Preston (25-1) vs. Moscow (17-9), 6 p.m. at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa
Class 3A
at Meridian High School
Thursday's Results
Game 1: Fruitland 71, Snake River 59
Game 2: Kimberly 77, Marsh Valley 64
Game 3: Sugar-Salem 63, Kellogg 48
Game 4: Filer 40, Homedale 37
Friday's Results
Game 5: Snake River 66, Marsh Valley 60, OT, Marsh Valley eliminated
Game 6: Kellogg 56, Homedale 48, Homedale eliminated
Game 7: Kimberly 55, Fruitland 37
Game 8: Sugar-Salem 48, Filer 36
Today's Games
Game 9: Snake River (14-10) vs. Kellogg (17-7), 9:15 a.m.
Game 10: Fruitland (23-3) vs. Filer (11-15), 11 a.m.
Game 14: Kimberly (23-1) vs. Sugar-Salem (19-5), 3:50 p.m. at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa
Class 2A
at Capital High School, Boise
Thursday's Results
Game 1: West Side 55, Melba 45
Game 2: St. Maries 48, New Plymouth 40
Game 3: Cole Valley 64, Malad 46
Game 4: North Fremont 45, Grangeville 35
Friday's Results
Game 5: New Plymouth 59, Melba 50, Melba eliminated
Game 6: Malad 51, Grangeville 37, Grangeville eliminated
Game 7: West Side 62, St. Maries 41
Game 8: North Fremont 69, Cole Valley 64, OT
Today's Games
Game 9: New Plymouth (16-10) vs. Malad (18-10), 9:15 a.m.
Game 10: St. Maries (18-6) vs. Cole Valley (14-10), 11 a.m.
Game 13: West Side (23-4) vs. North Fremont (21-2), 1:40 p.m. at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa
Class 1A Division I
at Vallivue High School, Caldwell
Thursday's Results
Game 1: Lapwai 52, Oakley 44
Game 2: Grace 63, Liberty Charter 51
Game 3: Potlatch 64, Riverstone 41
Game 4: Ambrose 56, Kamiah 49
Friday's Results
Game 5: Oakley 49, Liberty Charter 37, Liberty Charter eliminated
Game 6: Kamiah 49, Riverstone 46, Riverstone eliminated
Game 7: Grace 57, Lapwai 48
Game 8: Ambrose 39, Potlatch 37, OT
Today's Games
Game 9: Oakley (19-6) vs. Kamiah (18-9), 9:15 a.m.
Game 10: Lapwai (21-4) vs. Potlatch (21-3), 11 a.m.
Game 12: Grace (16-10) vs. Ambrose (23-2), 11:30 a.m. at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa
Class 1A Division II
at Caldwell High School
Thursday's Results
Game 1: Cascade 62, Carey 47
Game 2: North Gem 79, Weippe Timberline 50
Game 3: Lakeside 95, Garden Valley 69
Game 4: Dietrich 78, Mackay 71, OT
Friday's Results
Game 7: Cascade 73, North Gem 68
Game 8: Lakeside 76, Dietrich 59
Game 5: Carey 57, Weippe Timberline 42, Weippe Timberline eliminated
Game 6: Mackay 96, Garden Valley 80, Garden Valley eliminated
Today's Games
Game 9: Carey (18-8) vs. Mackay (20-5), 9:15 a.m.
Game 10: North Gem (17-6) vs. Dietrich (19-8), 11 a.m.
Game 11: Cascade (20-4) vs. Lakeside (23-0), 9:30 a.m. at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa