Advertisement

The area's top seniors named to all-star teams

Source: MGN
Source: MGN(KALB)
Published: Mar. 9, 2020 at 11:21 PM MDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The 1A / 2A all star game will be in Shoshone on Tuesday, March 10th. The girls start at 6:00 p.m. and the boys begin at 7:30 p.m.

1A / 2A North South Girls All Stars 2020

NORTH

5 Aisha Clarke Camas Co.

10 Noelia Cruz Carey

10 Ashlynn Whittle Camas Co.

11 Bailie Morey Carey

13 Stevie Torres Wendell

14 Mackenzie Dimond Valley

14 Kourtney Black Carey

24 Fabby Arevalo Glenns Ferry

25 Caylee Dilworth Dietrich

25 Felicity Black Carey

Coach: Acey Shaw Dietrich

SOUTH

1 Keely Cranney Oakley

1 Kamri Ottley Raft River

1 Katelin Mallory Declo

2 Taylor Smith Lighthouse

5 Sydney Ramsey Declo

11 Amanda Bott Declo

12 Cassie Gibson Hansen

13 Leslye Tapia Murtaugh

23 Maycee Holloway Lighthouse

23 Rakel Williams Hansen

Coach: Teejay Berry Hansen

1A / 2A North South Boys All Stars 2020

NORTH

1 Carson Simpson Carey

4 Tyson Chapman Shoshone

11 Raygn Robertson Dietrich

13 Alex Cruz Shoshone

22 Trey Smith Camas Co.

22 Andrew Sant Shoshone

23 Brigham Parke Carey

24 Tate Squires Carey

33 Kody Henslee Glenns Ferry

42 Denny Arroyo Shoshone

Coach: Jamon Frostenson Camas Co.

SOUTH

1 Chandler Jones Oakley

1 Kade Setoki Murtaugh

3 Tyler Andersen Declo

3 Kolby McClure Murtaugh

11 Casper Block Lighthouse

15 Sam Wayment Hansen

23 Bryant Osborne Hagerman

23 Logan Stephens Lighthouse

24 Sam Mallory Declo (hurt)

23 Justin Schumann Raft River

55 Alex Shetler Lighthouse

Coach: Tony Standlee Lighthouse

District 4 East West Girls All Stars 2020

EAST

1 Katelin Mallory Declo

1 Keely Cranney Oakley

1 Kamri Ottley Raft River

5 Sydney Ramsey Declo

10 Payson Bennett Wood River

11 Carrie Baker Burley

11 Amanda Bott Declo

12 Bailey Black Minico

14 Annie Walker Kimberly [ Hurt ]

15 Meg Walker Kimberly

23 Rakel Williams Hansen

Coach: Cody Powers Raft River

WEST

2 Kori Gartner Filer

3 Abrianna Hurtado Jerome

3 Brinlee Stotts Twin Falls

3 Gracie Faulkner Gooding

10 Mallory Brown Gooding

11 Madison Deadmond Jerome

12 Kayla Morse Buhl

23 Maycee Holloway Lighthouse

23 Mercedes Bell Jerome

25 Haven Jones Filer

Coach: Mike Amaya Filer

The District 4 all star game is Wednesday, March 11th at Jerome. The girls will get underway at 6:00 p.m. and boys begin at 7:30 p.m.

District 4 East West Boys All Stars 2020

EAST

1 Creighton Hansen Burley

2 Dawson Cummins Kimberly

5 Peyton Bair Kimberly

5 Kasen Carpenter Minico

10 Johnny Radford Wood River

13 Rylan Chandler Minico

15 Jace Whiting Burley

15 Philip Boettcher Minico

23 Brigham Parke Carey

33 Brant Etherington Kimberly

Coach: John Radford Wood River

WEST

5 Haylen Walker Twin Falls

5 Sheldon Flanary Canyon Ridge

5 Kade Binkley Mountain Home

10 Austin Jarolimek Filer

11 Casper Block Lighthouse

15 Bam Kondraki Canyon Ridge

22 Trey Smith Camas Co.

24 Jade Juker Buhl

33 Kody Henslee Glenns Ferry

55 Alex Shetler Lighthouse

Coach: Darren Van Hofwegen Canyon Ridge

Latest News

Latest News